Accident Summary Nr: 93850.015 - Worker is hospitalized after sustaining carbon monoxide pois
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216894.015 | 03/01/2017 | 238310 | Cross Insulation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 28, 2017, an employee was working for a drywall and insulation contractor. He was replacing foam barrels and he was exposed to carbon monoxide gas. The employee was overcome by the gas and he was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | Under $50,000 | 1 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1216894.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Insulation Workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |