Accident Summary Nr: 93847.015 - Employee dies of heart attack while working in security guar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1207119.015 | 02/01/2017 | 561612 | Admiral Security Services |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on January 31, 2017, an employee was working in a security guard shack. He suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1207119.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |