Accident Summary Nr: 93845.015 - Employee fractures foot when skid steer strikes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216907.015 | 03/09/2017 | 236220 | Key Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on March 8, 2017, an employee was holding plastic when he was struck by skid-steer. The employee sustained a broken foot and was not hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | 1 | 25 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1216907.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete for piers, and pylons Fatality Cause: |