Accident Summary Nr: 93834.015 - Employee suffers a respiratory illness during chemical relea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211730.015 | 02/16/2017 | 322110 | Woodland Pulp, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was assisting in the maintenance of plant equipment. The employee suffered a respiratory illness when chlorine dioxide vapors were released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211730.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |