Accident Summary Nr: 93824.015 - Employee measuring steel amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216738.015 | 03/13/2017 | 423510 | National Material Processing, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on March 8, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a steel processing facility, was measuring a piece of steel when the tip of his right hand small finger was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1216738.015 | 66 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |