Accident Summary Nr: 93823.015 - Employee burns hand a forearm
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216704.015 | 03/09/2017 | 336399 | Wkw Erbsloeh North America, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on March 5, 2017, an employee became stuck in oven area when the second set of doors became jammed. As the employee worked to free himself from the area, he burned one of his hands and lower forearm. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1216704.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |