Accident Summary Nr: 93809.015 - Employee falls on steps and injures hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1216583.015 | 02/27/2017 | 561612 | O'Linn Security Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on February 5, 2017, an employee was was guarding and patrolling a new home under construction. The employee traveled into the home and on the way out, slipped and fell down stairs and injured his hip.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1216583.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Guards and police, excluding public service |