Accident Summary Nr: 93807.015 - Employee is burned by hot grease.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1216542.015 | 03/07/2017 | 447110 | Stripes #2476 |
Abstract: At approximately 3:15 p.m. on February 23, 2017, Employee #1 was assisting coworkers in carrying out hot grease from a fryer when he received second degree burns to his extremities. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1216542.015 | 20 | F | Hospitalized injury | Cashiers |