Accident Summary Nr: 93783.015 - Employee collapses and dies from probable medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1216271.015 | 03/08/2017 | 238990 | Bradshaw & Associates Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:22 a.m. on March 7, 2017, an employee was preparing to offload trash from a pickup truck. There were no witnesses to the actual event, however statements and footage gathered indicate that while in the process of uncovering the load in the bed of the pickup, the employee collapsed onto the ground. The employee died from cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1216271.015 | 76 | M | Fatality | Expediters |