Accident Summary Nr: 93766.015 - Employee suffers respiratory failure and dies from cardiovas

Accident Summary Nr: 93766.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 02/28/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1215071.01503/03/20171752238330105900 - Trever Hanlon

Abstract: On February 28, 2017, an employee suffers respiratory failure and dies from cardiovascular incident. No further description was provided by the initial report.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Respiratory

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1215071.015 27 M Non Hospitalized injury Occupation not reported