Accident Summary Nr: 93761.015 - Employee falls down stairs and tears tendons in legs

Accident Summary Nr: 93761.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 01/12/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1216021.01501/30/2017611110Lausd

Abstract: At 11:38 a.m. on January 12, 2017, an employee slipped on the stairs, fell, and tore tendons in his upper legs.

Keywords: Fall, Stair, Tendon

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1216021.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Bus drivers