Accident Summary Nr: 93751.015 - Employee strikes chassis with golf cart and fractures ribs
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1215914.015 | 03/08/2017 | 488320 | Sun Terminals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on March 5, 2017, and employee was driving a golf cart when he struck the chassis of a trailer. The employee sustained four broken ribs, which he was hospitalized and received treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1215914.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |