Accident Summary Nr: 937342 - Three employees burned by sprayed hot compound
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112883459 | 06/25/1995 | 3087 | 0 | J-Von Limited Partnership |
Abstract: Employee #1, #2, and #3 were working near an extruder when it released hot compound material. They were hospitalized with burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112883459 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 112883459 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 112883459 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |