Accident Summary Nr: 937201 - Employee killed when pinned between truck and dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17826777 | 09/17/1992 | 4953 | 0 | Brann Disposal Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was pinned between a roll-off hoist on the back of Mack truck and the front end of a dumpster container. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17826777 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |