Accident Summary Nr: 93707.015 - Employee inside work truck is found dead
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215104.015 | 12/20/2016 | 442210 | Wa317943381 - Floors A Lot Inc |
Abstract: At 3:45 p.m. on December 19, 2016, an employee was found in his work truck after he had moved boxes of flooring from a house. He was found leaning against the window unresponsive and there was a smell of fumes in the cabin.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215104.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |