Accident Summary Nr: 93702.015 - Employee catches hand in equipment while troubleshooting and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215371.015 | 03/07/2017 | 813410 | Goodwill Industries Of South Florida, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 6, 2017, an employee was troubleshooting a piece of equipment. The employee's right hand slipped and was crushed by a chain. The employee was hospitalized and treated for several fractures within his hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215371.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |