Accident Summary Nr: 936963 - Employee dies of heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
112882451 | 04/27/1995 | 3672 | 0 | Ecc Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found lying face down near a metal shear. There were no eyewitnesses to the accident. The person who found the employee performed CPR until the EMTs transported him to a hospital. An autopsy revealed that the employee had suffered a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 112882451 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |