Accident Summary Nr: 936955 - Employee killed in fall from tree

Accident Summary Nr: 936955 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 09/30/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1782871610/06/199307210Testa Tree Service

Abstract: While removing a tree, Employee #1 fell 60 ft from the tree and was killed. He was wearing a safety belt and lanyard, but it was not connected to anything.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, WORK RULES, TREE, FALL, TIE-OFF

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17828716 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported