Accident Summary Nr: 93686.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215268.015 | 03/06/2017 | 561990 | Rgis, Llc |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on March 5, 2017, Employee #1 was walking to the bathroom. A tree limb broke from a tree due to snow and high winds, and fell on the employee. Employee #1 was struck in the head and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215268.015 | 20 | F | Fatality |