Accident Summary Nr: 93673.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures both feet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215191.015 | 03/06/2017 | 221114 | Astrum Solar, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on March 4, 2017, an employee was climbing an adjustable extension ladder when it slid out from under him. The employee fell approximately 8 feet, fracturing both his heels when he struck the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215191.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |