Accident Summary Nr: 93628.015 - Employee is struck by a vehicle while walking through a park

Accident Summary Nr: 93628.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 02/28/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1214825.01503/02/2017445110Trader Joes

Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on February 28, 2017, an employee was walking through a parking lot and was struck by a vehicle. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1214825.015 62 F Fatality Sales counter clerks