Accident Summary Nr: 93625.015 - Employee struck by falling tree trunk while bucking a felled
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1187550.015 | 10/27/2016 | 561730 | Scott Crowder |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on October 26, 2016, an employee was bucking a felled tree when the tree trunk struck the employee, causing a fatal skull fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1187550.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |