Accident Summary Nr: 93624.015 - Employee's leg is pierced and fractured when struck by forkl

Accident Summary Nr: 93624.015 -- Report ID: 0316700 -- Event Date: 02/22/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1214787.01503/02/2017493190Crescent Park Corporation

Abstract: At approximately 8:10 a.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 and a coworker were operating forklifts. Employee #1 turned into the path of his coworkers forklift and his right calf was pierced by the forks. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured leg.

Keywords: Fracture, Impaled, Industrial Truck, Leg, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1214787.015 27 M Hospitalized injury Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c.