Accident Summary Nr: 93616.015 - Employee falls while chasing birds from under netting and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214698.015 | 02/28/2017 | 111339 | Eat Sweet Farms |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 p.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was chasing birds from under netting. The employee was walking to next point in overshoes (rain), he tripped and fell to the ground fracturing his leg. It had been raining in the morning yet was not raining when the employee fell. The soil was wet.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1214698.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |