Accident Summary Nr: 93608.015 - Employee fractures wrist and collarbone when falling out of

Accident Summary Nr: 93608.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 02/22/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1214604.01502/23/2017561730West Coast Arborists

Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 was standing on an elevated platform of a bucket truck trimming a tree. He fell to the asphalt and fractured his wrist and collarbone and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Collarbone, Elevated Work Platform, Fall, Fracture, Industrial Truck, Struck Against, Tree Trimming, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1214604.015 43 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction