Accident Summary Nr: 93608.015 - Employee fractures wrist and collarbone when falling out of
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1214604.015 | 02/23/2017 | 561730 | West Coast Arborists |
Abstract: At approximately 11:15 a.m. on February 22, 2017, Employee #1 was standing on an elevated platform of a bucket truck trimming a tree. He fell to the asphalt and fractured his wrist and collarbone and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1214604.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |