Accident Summary Nr: 93514.015 - Employee falls and breaks ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213729.015 | 02/28/2017 | 423840 | Capitol Sand & Gravel Co. Dba Hastie'S Sand & Gravel Co. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on January 14, 2017, an employee was standing on top of a rail and truck. The employee fell and received a compound fracture to his right ankle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213729.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |