Accident Summary Nr: 93493.015 - Employee suffers heart attack while in back of freezer truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213481.015 | 02/17/2017 | 424420 | E & M Logistics Staffing Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was checking inventory in the back of a freezer truck. The employee suffered a heart attack unrelated to his job and died of natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213481.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Sales occupations, other business services |