Accident Summary Nr: 93476.015 - Employee sustains broken ribs and internal bleeding from fal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213240.015 | 02/27/2017 | 115112 | Richard Wilbur Ranch, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on January 17, 2017, Employee #1 was pruning walnut trees using an orchard man-lift. The orchard man-lift mast broke, causing the employee to fall. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures and lacerations, including broken ribs and internal bleeding. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213240.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |