Accident Summary Nr: 93471.015 - Employee drowns while cleaning underneath a boat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213219.015 | 02/27/2017 | 561990 | Cape Carolina Llc |
Abstract: At 12:45 p.m. on October 19, 2016, an employee was cleaning underneath a boat and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213219.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Diver |