Accident: 93460.015 - Employee Is Burned By Hot Water While Operating Potato Peele
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1213128.015 | 02/21/2017 | Agropur Inc. |
At 12:15 a.m. on February 15, 2017, an employee was running the potato peeler. The employee burned his ankle when the hot water overflowed and splashed the emp loyee. The employee was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1213128.015 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |