Accident Summary Nr: 93454.015 - Employee falls from height and suffers multiple fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213080.015 | 02/24/2017 | 111335 | Jeff Lee Custom Ag Service, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:35 p.m. on February 21, 2017, Employee #1 was attempting to spread a plastic tarp over a pile of almond hulls and shells. He fell from the auger, approximately 30 feet, into the pile of almond shells and hulls. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured left arm, pelvis, and ribs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213080.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |