Accident Summary Nr: 93452.015 - Employee sustains ruptured aneurysm and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213076.015 | 02/23/2017 | 423310 | Sierra Pacific Industries |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on February 23, 2017, an employee, sitting in a car sustained a ruptured aneurysm and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213076.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Millwrights |