Accident Summary Nr: 93448.015 - Employee falls from dock and later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1213045.015 | 02/22/2017 | 561612 | S.A.F.E Management Sb, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 p.m. on January 28, 2017, an employee was patrolling his location. The employee fell from dock approximately 43 inches above a lower level, and struck his head. The injury resulted in comatose state. The employee later died of injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1213045.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Non-Commissioned Officers And Other Enlisted Personnel |