Accident Summary Nr: 93423.015 - Employee Faints And Strikes Head On Floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1212720.015 | 02/23/2017 | 541512 | Cisco Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:35 a.m. on February 10, 2017, Employee #1 was waiting for an elevator. As he waited, he lost consciousness and fainted. Employee #1 fall and struck his head upon the floor. He sustained unspecified head injuries. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1212720.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |