Accident Summary Nr: 93410.015 - Employee is caught in drill machine and amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1212646.015 | 02/22/2017 | 337110 | Legacy Cabinets, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 15, 2017, an employee was placing wood doors in a drill machine when her hand was into the danger zone. The rotating drill hands amputated her left ring finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1212646.015 | 24 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |