Accident Summary Nr: 93408.015 - Employee fractures vertebrae when struck by falling dumpster
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1210425.015 | 02/08/2017 | 562219 | Jewell'S Disposal Service Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on January 2, 2017, Employee #1 was driving a mobile refuse packer when an elevated dumpster fell on top of him. Employee #1 was hospitalized with a fractured vertebra.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1210425.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |