Accident Summary Nr: 93387.015 - Employee struck when vehicle falls off jack and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1212279.015 | 02/21/2017 | 483211 | Jabateh Brothers Loading Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:09 p.m. on February 21, 2017 an employee was working underneath a minivan that was raised on a jack. The minivan fell on the employee. The employee sustained compressional asphyxia and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1212279.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |