Accident Summary Nr: 93386.015 - Employee Falls From Conveyor And Is Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1212296.015 | 02/23/2017 | 561320 | Memco, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 5:34 p.m. on February 10, 2017, Employee #1 was on top of a conveyor and cleaning it. While he cleaned the conveyor, it energized and began moving. Employee #1 was thrown from the conveyor and struck a floor, sustaining unspecified hip and neck injuries. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he received treatment and was then hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1212296.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |