Accident Summary Nr: 93385.015 - Employee dies while performing cleaning operations
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211460.015 | 02/20/2017 | 561720 | Dynamond Building Maintenance |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on February 19, 2017, an employee was bringing a floor scrubber into a filling area. The employee was found unconscious and the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211460.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |