Accident Summary Nr: 93380.015 - Employee is pinned under an all terrain vehicle and is kille

Accident Summary Nr: 93380.015 -- Report ID: 0418300 -- Event Date: 02/18/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1212253.01502/22/2017561612U.S.A. Security Associates, Inc.

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on February 18, 2017, an employee was conducting a storm water check inspection using an all terrain vehicle. The employee was found by a coworker under the all terrain vehicle and the employee was killed.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Pinned, Riding on Equipment, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1212253.015 55 M Fatality Law Enforcement: (Not Police)