Accident Summary Nr: 93380.015 - Employee is pinned under an all terrain vehicle and is kille
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1212253.015 | 02/22/2017 | 561612 | U.S.A. Security Associates, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on February 18, 2017, an employee was conducting a storm water check inspection using an all terrain vehicle. The employee was found by a coworker under the all terrain vehicle and the employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1212253.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) |