Accident: 93379.015 - Employee Is Pulled Against Tree Trunk And Is Injured
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1212248.015 | 02/21/2017 | Lewis Tree Service, Inc. |
At 11:45 a.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was topping a tree using a chain saw. The employee was pulled into the tree by his lanyard when the tree split. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1212248.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Chainsaw Operator |