Accident Summary Nr: 93372.015 - Employee is found unresponsive next to his vehicle, and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211831.015 | 02/21/2017 | 813910 | Wa317944042 - Orange Dairy Service Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:00 a.m. on February 16, 2017, an employee was found unresponsive next to his work vehicle. Cardiopulmonary resuscitation was performed and he was transported to Memorial hospital in Yakima. Due to the type of injury, the employee was airlifted to Harborview, where he died the following day. This incident was not been reported by the employer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211831.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |