Accident Summary Nr: 93365.015 - Employee'S Injured When Caught Between Blow Out Preventer An
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1212082.015 | 02/09/2017 | 213112 | Lone Star Well Services |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on January 31, 2017, an employee's hand was caught between the blow -out preventer and elevator. The employee sustained lacerations and fractured hi s hand. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1212082.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |