Accident Summary Nr: 93363.015 - Employee is killed struck by vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1193543.015 | 11/18/2016 | 488119 | Total Airport Services, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on November 16, 2016, Employee #1 was struck by an aircraft ground support equipment tug. He received severe head injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1193543.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Aerospace engineers |