Accident Summary Nr: 93352.015 - Employee drowns when tractor rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211993.015 | 11/14/2016 | 561320 | Yco Labor Iii, Inc. And Yco Labor Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 1:13 p.m. on November 11, 2016, Employee #1 was attempting to make a right-hand turn at a dirt farm road intersection when the tractor rolled over into an irrigation canal. Employee #1 drowned and pinned under the tractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211993.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |