Accident Summary Nr: 93342.015 - Employee amputates finger while operating pulverizer.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211921.015 | 02/21/2017 | 446120 | The Spatz Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on January 25, 2017, an employee was pushing material into a pulverizer, when his right index finger became caught. The incident resulted in the tip of his right index finger being amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211921.015 | 23 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |