Accident Summary Nr: 93338.015 - Employee touches a power line and is electrocuted
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1211904.015 | 02/17/2017 | 237130 | Willbros T&D Services |
Abstract: At 5:15 a.m. on February 17, 2017, an employee was standing nearby an energized line. The employee touched the energized line and was electrocuted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1211904.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Electrical Power-Line |