Accident Summary Nr: 93314.015 - Employee drove into a canal while driving a tractor and is k
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1010601.015 | 11/14/2014 | 561320 | Yco Labor Lll, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:13 p.m. on November 11, 2016, Employee #1 was attempting to make a right-hand turn at a dirt farm road intersection when the tractor rolled over into an irrigation canal. Employee #1 drowned and was pinned under the tractor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1010601.015 | 23 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |