Accident Summary Nr: 93305.015 - Employee receives an electric shock, falls from ladder and i
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1211680.015 | 02/28/2017 | 238210 | Bright Future Electric, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:15 a.m. on February 17, 2017, an employee was working from a ladder to install a light fixture when he received an electric shock and fell. He sustained multiple injuries that included a burned hand, and lower back and right heel fractures, which he was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1211680.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |