Accident Summary Nr: 93281.015 - Employee falls while walking and breaks her pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1208830.015 | 02/08/2017 | 622110 | Bon Secours St. Francis Medical Center |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on February 1, 2017, an employee was talking to a coworker. When the employee turned from the nurses station to walk away, she fell, breaking her left hip and pelvis
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1208830.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury |